Churches

On this page are all of the churches, you may also view churches by their archdeaconry…

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
Contact: Richard Soper
 
Vicar: Griffith Moses
Priest Assistant: Peter Ross
Warden: Nicholas Wedge
Warden: Guy Broekuizen
Warden: Ursula Roger
 
Contact: Diane Napper
 
Bluff-Greenhills Show details
 
Priest: Andrew Scott
 
Vicar: Hugh Bowron
Warden: Tubby Hopkins
Warden: Kathryn Paterson
 
Dunedin North Show details
Vicar: Michael Wallace
Priest Assistant: James Harding
Honorary Priest Assistant: Wiremu Quedley
Warden: Andrew Metcalfe
Warden: Margaret Rockliff
 
Dunstan Parish Show details
Vicar: Penny Sinnamon
Priest Assistant: Carol Masters
Warden: Bronwyn Bell
Warden: Charles French
 
Interim Ministry Enabler: Alec Clark
Local Priest: Jenny Tapsell
Warden: Judi Manning
Warden: Miriam Dudfield
 
Vicar: Richard Johnson
Priest Assistant: Judy Johnston
Warden: Wynston Cooper
Warden: Linda Te Au
 
Gore & Districts Show details
Vicar: Gary Griffith-Smith
Local Priest: Bruce Cavanagh
Local Priest: Maud Milligan
Warden: Eleanor Groves
Warden: Robin Speden
 
Invercargill Show details
Vicar: Richard Aitken
Honorary Priest Assistant: James McGrath
Warden: Rod Jordan
Warden: Peter Downey
 
Contact: Shirley Menlove
 
Warden: Sam Inder
Warden: Judith Elder
 
 
Milton/Tuapeka Show details
 
Priest-in-Charge: Jan Clark
Warden: Barrie Peake
 
North Invercargill Show details
Priest-in-Charge: Elizabeth Cheyne
Priest Assistant: Max Whitaker
Deacon Assistant: Susan Slaughter
Warden: Jean McEwan
Warden: Janice Burton
 
Oamaru-Maheno Show details
Vicar: Andrea McDougall
Warden: Alan Kerby
Warden: June Jones
 
Otago Peninsula Show details
Priest-in-Charge: Joanna Fielding
Local Priest: Mary Greet
Local Priest: Alison Latton
Warden: Elizabeth Purdie
Warden: Ralph Gordon
 
 
Port Chalmers Show details
Priest-in-Charge: Ruth Doig
Deacon Assistant: Rose Scott
Warden: Ruth Ballantyne
Warden: Judy Ringland-Stewart
 
Vicar: Eric Kyte
Honorary Priest Assistant: Christopher Holmes
Priest Assistant: Brett Roberts
Deacon Assistant: Pauline Johnson
Warden: Fraser Richardson
Warden: Jane Musgrave
 
Southern Coastal Deanery Show details
Regional Dean: Jan Clark
Priest Assistant: Sandra Baird
Administrator: Maureen Harley
Warden: Barrie Peake
Warden: Gerald Harley
Warden: Pamela Brown
 
St Matthew's, Dunedin Central Show details
Vicar: Stu Crosson
Honorary Priest Assistant:
Priest Assistant: Bill Sim
Warden: Grant Richards
Warden: Carole Scott
 
St Paul's Cathedral Show details
Dean: Trevor James
Deacon Assistant: Christine James
Deacon Assistant: Barbara Dineen
Warden: Bruce Aitken
Warden: Andrew Thompson
 
Stewart Island Show details
Warden: Iris Tait
 
Priest-in-Charge: Malcolm Falloon
Warden: Ruth Johnston
Warden: Dennis Burton
 
Upper Clutha Show details
Vicar: Damon Plimmer
Priest Assistant: Barry Entwisle
Priest Assistant: Doreen McKinlay
Warden: Noeline Watson
Warden: Leith Brew
 
Contact: Helen Christie
Categories: Church, Southland Add to Address Book Updated 3 months agoReturn to top.
 
Priest-in-Charge: Juan Kinnear
Warden: James Lynch
 
Waitaki-North Oamaru Show details
Priest-in-Charge: Lois Warburton
Warden: Jane Simpson
Warden: Dawn Harrison
 
Vicar: Christopher Tweddell
Honorary Priest Assistant: David Wright
Warden: Judythe Thew
Warden: Jan Cockerill
 
Priest-in-Charge: Jeremy Nicoll
Warden: Alistair Wright
Warden: Rowena Park
 
Western Southland Show details
Local Priest: Jean Soper
Local Priest: Wayne Soper
Local Priest: Leah Boniface
Warden: Patrick Westenra
 
Deacon Assistant: Patricia Ducker
Warden: Reg Palmer
Lay Minister: Diane McIIwrick
Lay Minister: Laraine Norman
Lay Minister: Jocelyn Donaldson
 
Warden: David Morrison