Diary

Categories ▾
  • Bishops Church Visit
  • Education Day
  • Educational Event
  • Group Event
  • Meeting
  • National Event
  • Special Service
Tags ▾
  • Ordination (2)

Agenda

+ Expand All - Collapse All Today
  1. Feb
    27
    Sat

    1. -
      6 Day Selent Directed Retreat
      10:00 am – 5:00 pm

      Led by John Franklin, Judith Anne O’Sullivan, Kelvin Wright, Jane Wilkinson

      +
      10:00 am
      6 Day Selent Directed Retreat
    2. -
      Cursillo Ultreya at Oamaru
      10:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Cursillo Ultreya at Oamaru
  2. Mar
    11
    Fri

    1. -
      Bishop @ Friday Light at St Luke’s, Taieri
      6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Bishop @ Friday Light at St Luke’s, Taieri
  3. Mar
    12
    Sat

    1. -
      AAW Diocesan AGM at St Luke’s, Mosgiel
      10:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      AAW Diocesan AGM at St Luke’s, Mosgiel
  4. Mar
    13
    Sun

    1. -
      Installation of Rev’d Andrea McDougall
      4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

      The Rev’d Andrea McDougall will be installed as Vicar of the Oamaru-Maheno Parish on Sunday 13th March at 4.30pm, St Luke’s, Oamaru.
      A pot-luck dinner (finger-food) will follow the service in the hall.
      (Clergy are invited to robe and wear red stoles).

      +
      4:30 pm
      Installation of Rev’d Andrea McDougall
  5. Mar
    23
    Wed

    1. -
      Chrism Eucharist – All Saint’s, Gladstone
      7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
      +
      7:00 pm
      Chrism Eucharist – All Saint’s, Gladstone
  6. Mar
    24
    Thu

    1. -
      Chrism Eucharist – St Paul’s Cathedral
      12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
      +
      12:10 pm
      Chrism Eucharist – St Paul’s Cathedral
  7. Mar
    25
    Fri

    1. -
      Bishop in the Upper Clutha Parish
      8:00 am – 5:00 pm

      Ecumenical Cross Walk in Cromwell on the morning of Good Friday
      Good Friday service in the afternoon in Wanaka
      Easter Vigil on the Saturday in Cromwell
      Easter Day in Wanaka

      +
      8:00 am
      Bishop in the Upper Clutha Parish
  8. Apr
    5
    Tue

    1. -
      A Way Forward Southland Meeting
      7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      7:30 pm
      A Way Forward Southland Meeting
  9. Apr
    9
    Sat

    1. -
      Keeping Ourselves Safe -Diocesan Boundaries Workshop
      10:00 am – 3:30 pm

      One Day Session in Cromwell

      All people who hold a Bishop’s license will need to complete this round of Boundary Training before Pentecost 2016.

      To book please contact Alec Clark

      +
      10:00 am
      Keeping Ourselves Safe -Diocesan Boundaries Workshop
  10. Apr
    12
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      10:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
    2. -
      A Way Forward – Dunedin Meeting
      7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      7:00 pm
      A Way Forward – Dunedin Meeting
  11. Apr
    14
    Thu

    1. -
      A Way Forward – Central Otago Meeting
      6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      6:30 pm
      A Way Forward – Central Otago Meeting
  12. Apr
    17
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St John’s Milton, 150th Celebrations
      10:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Bishop at St John’s Milton, 150th Celebrations
  13. Apr
    24
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Stewart Island
      10:30 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      10:30 am
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Stewart Island
  14. May
    1
    Sun

    1. -
      St Mark’s, Green Island Deanery Service
      10:30 pm – 11:45 pm
      +
      10:30 pm
      St Mark’s, Green Island Deanery Service
  15. May
    6
    Fri

    1. -
      General Synod in Napier
      8:00 am – 5:00 pm
      +
      8:00 am
      General Synod in Napier
  16. May
    17
    Tue

    1. -
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
      10:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
    2. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      10:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  17. May
    21
    Sat

    1. -
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Training Day 1
      10:00 am – 3:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Training Day 1