Diary

Categories ▾
  • Bishops Church Visit
  • Education Day
  • Educational Event
  • Group Event
  • Meeting
  • National Event
  • Special Service
Tags ▾
  • Ordination (2)

Agenda

+ Expand All - Collapse All Today
  1. Mar
    11
    Fri

    1. -
      Bishop @ Friday Light at St Luke’s, Taieri
      7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      +
      7:00 pm
      Bishop @ Friday Light at St Luke’s, Taieri
  2. Mar
    12
    Sat

    1. -
      AAW Diocesan AGM at St Luke’s, Mosgiel
      11:00 am – 5:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      AAW Diocesan AGM at St Luke’s, Mosgiel
  3. Mar
    13
    Sun

    1. -
      Installation of Rev’d Andrea McDougall
      5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

      The Rev’d Andrea McDougall will be installed as Vicar of the Oamaru-Maheno Parish on Sunday 13th March at 4.30pm, St Luke’s, Oamaru.
      A pot-luck dinner (finger-food) will follow the service in the hall.
      (Clergy are invited to robe and wear red stoles).

      +
      5:30 pm
      Installation of Rev’d Andrea McDougall
  4. Mar
    23
    Wed

    1. -
      Chrism Eucharist – All Saint’s, Gladstone
      8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
      +
      8:00 pm
      Chrism Eucharist – All Saint’s, Gladstone
  5. Mar
    24
    Thu

    1. -
      Chrism Eucharist – St Paul’s Cathedral
      1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
      +
      1:10 pm
      Chrism Eucharist – St Paul’s Cathedral
  6. Mar
    25
    Fri

    1. -
      Bishop in the Upper Clutha Parish
      9:00 am – 7:00 pm

      Ecumenical Cross Walk in Cromwell on the morning of Good Friday
      Good Friday service in the afternoon in Wanaka
      Easter Vigil on the Saturday in Cromwell
      Easter Day in Wanaka

      +
      9:00 am
      Bishop in the Upper Clutha Parish
  7. Apr
    5
    Tue

    1. -
      A Way Forward Southland Meeting
      9:30 pm – 11:00 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      9:30 pm
      A Way Forward Southland Meeting
  8. Apr
    9
    Sat

    1. -
      Keeping Ourselves Safe -Diocesan Boundaries Workshop
      12:00 pm – 5:30 pm

      One Day Session in Cromwell

      All people who hold a Bishop’s license will need to complete this round of Boundary Training before Pentecost 2016.

      To book please contact Alec Clark

      +
      12:00 pm
      Keeping Ourselves Safe -Diocesan Boundaries Workshop
  9. Apr
    12
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Diocesan Council Meeting
    2. -
      A Way Forward – Dunedin Meeting
      9:00 pm – 11:00 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      9:00 pm
      A Way Forward – Dunedin Meeting
  10. Apr
    14
    Thu

    1. -
      A Way Forward – Central Otago Meeting
      8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

      Meetings have been set up in Dunedin, Central Otago and  Southland to discuss the document ‘A Way Forward’, the forthcoming General Synod debate, on the blessing of same sex relationships and the consequences of whatever decision may be made.

      +
      8:30 pm
      A Way Forward – Central Otago Meeting
  11. Apr
    17
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St John’s Milton, 150th Celebrations
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Bishop at St John’s Milton, 150th Celebrations
  12. Apr
    24
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Stewart Island
      12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
      +
      12:30 pm
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Stewart Island
  13. May
    1
    Sun

    1. -
      St Mark’s, Green Island Deanery Service
      12:30 am – 1:45 am
      +
      12:30 am
      St Mark’s, Green Island Deanery Service
  14. May
    6
    Fri

    1. -
      General Synod in Napier
      10:00 am – 7:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      General Synod in Napier
  15. May
    17
    Tue

    1. -
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
    2. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  16. May
    21
    Sat

    1. -
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Training Day 1
      12:00 pm – 5:30 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Training Day 1
  17. May
    22
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, North Invercargill
      11:30 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:30 am
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, North Invercargill
  18. May
    28
    Sat

    1. -
      Cursillo-Ultreya @ Gore
      12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Cursillo-Ultreya @ Gore