Diary

Categories ▾
  • Bishops Church Visit
  • Education Day
  • Educational Event
  • Group Event
  • Meeting
  • National Event
  • Special Service
Tags ▾
  • Ordination (2)

Agenda

+ Expand All - Collapse All Today
  1. Oct
    2
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru
      10:30 am – 12:30 pm
      +
      10:30 am
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru
  2. Oct
    5
    Wed

    1. -
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Three Days
      10:00 am – 3:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Dunedin Combined 20 Cursillo Three Days
  3. Oct
    9
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
      9:30 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      9:30 am
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
  4. Oct
    11
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      10:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  5. Oct
    16
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Luke’s Otatara
      9:30 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      9:30 am
      Bishop at St Luke’s Otatara
  6. Oct
    21
    Fri

    1. -
      National Cursillo Ultreya at Christchurch
      8:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      8:00 am
      National Cursillo Ultreya at Christchurch
  7. Oct
    29
    Sat

    1. -
      Bishop in the Gladstone Parish
      4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

      29th – 31st October

      +
      4:00 pm
      Bishop in the Gladstone Parish
  8. Nov
    4
    Fri

    1. -
      Ordination of Max Whitaker
      7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

      Ordination of Max Whitaker to the priesthood.

      +
      7:00 pm
      Ordination of Max Whitaker
  9. Nov
    5
    Sat

    1. -
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
      10:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
    2. -
      Cursillo Ultreya at Alexandra
      10:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Cursillo Ultreya at Alexandra
  10. Nov
    8
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      10:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  11. Nov
    13
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Martin’s, North East Valley
      10:45 am – 12:15 pm
      +
      10:45 am
      Bishop at St Martin’s, North East Valley
  12. Nov
    15
    Tue

    1. -
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
      10:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
  13. Nov
    27
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Maheno
      10:30 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:30 am
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Maheno
  14. Dec
    4
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Nicholas, Waverley
      10:00 am – 11:45 am
      +
      10:00 am
      Bishop at St Nicholas, Waverley
  15. Dec
    13
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      10:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  16. Jan
    12
    Thu

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru & St Andrew’s, Maheno
      10:00 am – 11:00 am
      +
      10:00 am
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru & St Andrew’s, Maheno
  17. Jan
    28
    Sat

    1. -
      Post Ordination Training
      10:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Post Ordination Training
  18. Jan
    29
    Sun

    1. -
      Rev’d Vivienne Galletly’s Final Service
      9:00 am – 10:00 am
      +
      9:00 am
      Rev’d Vivienne Galletly’s Final Service
  19. Feb
    4
    Sat

    1. -
      Ordination of Trish Ducker
      4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

      Ordination of Trish Ducker to the priesthood.

       

      +
      4:00 pm
      Ordination of Trish Ducker