Diary

Categories ▾
  • Bishops Church Visit
  • Education Day
  • Educational Event
  • Group Event
  • Meeting
  • National Event
  • Special Service
Tags ▾
  • Ordination (2)

Agenda

+ Expand All - Collapse All Today
  1. Oct
    11
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  2. Oct
    16
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Luke’s Otatara
      11:30 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      11:30 am
      Bishop at St Luke’s Otatara
  3. Oct
    21
    Fri

    1. -
      National Cursillo Ultreya at Christchurch
      10:00 am – 6:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      National Cursillo Ultreya at Christchurch
  4. Oct
    29
    Sat

    1. -
      Bishop in the Gladstone Parish
      6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

      29th – 31st October

      +
      6:00 pm
      Bishop in the Gladstone Parish
  5. Nov
    4
    Fri

    1. -
      Ordination of Max Whitaker
      8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

      Ordination of Max Whitaker to the priesthood.

      +
      8:00 pm
      Ordination of Max Whitaker
  6. Nov
    5
    Sat

    1. -
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
      11:00 am – 6:30 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Bishop @ Holy Trinity, Winton 140th Anniversary
    2. -
      Cursillo Ultreya at Alexandra
      11:00 am – 5:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Cursillo Ultreya at Alexandra
  7. Nov
    8
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      11:00 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  8. Nov
    13
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Martin’s, North East Valley
      11:45 am – 1:15 pm
      +
      11:45 am
      Bishop at St Martin’s, North East Valley
  9. Nov
    15
    Tue

    1. -
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
      11:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Central Otago Archdeaconry Meeting
  10. Nov
    27
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Maheno
      11:30 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      11:30 am
      Bishop @ St Andrew’s, Maheno
  11. Dec
    4
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop at St Nicholas, Waverley
      11:00 am – 12:45 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Bishop at St Nicholas, Waverley
  12. Dec
    13
    Tue

    1. -
      Diocesan Council Meeting
      11:00 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Diocesan Council Meeting
  13. Jan
    12
    Thu

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru & St Andrew’s, Maheno
      11:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Bishop @ St Luke’s, Oamaru & St Andrew’s, Maheno
  14. Jan
    28
    Sat

    1. -
      Post Ordination Training
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Post Ordination Training
  15. Jan
    29
    Sun

    1. -
      Rev’d Vivienne Galletly’s Final Service
      10:00 am – 11:00 am
      +
      10:00 am
      Rev’d Vivienne Galletly’s Final Service
  16. Feb
    4
    Sat

    1. -
      Ordination of Trish Ducker
      5:00 pm – 7:30 pm

      Ordination of Trish Ducker to the priesthood.

       

      +
      5:00 pm
      Ordination of Trish Ducker
  17. Feb
    5
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St John’s, Roslyn
      9:00 am – 10:00 am
      +
      9:00 am
      Bishop @ St John’s, Roslyn
  18. Feb
    11
    Sat

    1. -
      ALLM Day
      11:30 am – 4:30 pm

      Tea and coffee @ 10:15am

      +
      11:30 am
      ALLM Day
  19. Feb
    12
    Sun

    1. -
      Bishop @ St Michael’s, Fiordland
      10:30 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      10:30 am
      Bishop @ St Michael’s, Fiordland